Top Page » Researches and Members » Faculty Members listed by Alphabetical order

Faculty Members listed by Alphabetical order

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N |
O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

  Professor Masaki Azuma
Division of Unexplored Materials Exploitation 
Solid State Chemistry, Solid State Physics, Material Science 
 Laboratory homepage  


  Associate Professor Yasuo Azuma
Division of Materials Integration 
Applied physics, Organic electronics and molecular electronics
   

C

  Specially Appointed Associate Professor Debraj Chandra
Division of Materials Integration 
Materials Chemistry, Nanostructure Engineering, Surface Science, Catalysis
 Laboratory homepage  



  Assistant Professor Wan-ting CHIU
Division of Materials Integration 
Physical Metallurgy・ Electrochemistry・Material science
 Laboratory homepage  

  Assistant Professor   Tso Fu Mark Chang
Division of Materials Integration 
Thin film process / Plating process / Nano process / Crystal/Microstructure control / Electrocatalysis
 Laboratory homepage  


D


 

H

  Professor Michikazu Hara
Division of Materials Integration 
Materials science, Catalysis, Surface science
 Laboratory homepage  

  Professor  Hideki Hosoda
Division of Materials Integration 
Physical Metallurgy / Structural and Functional Materials / Medical Organism Engineering and Material Science of Organism
 Laboratory homepage  


  Associate Professor Hidenori HIRAMATSU
Division of Unexplored Materials Exploitation 
Solid-state Chemistry, Exploration of new functional materials,
Thin film growth
 Laboratory homepage  





 

 

I

  Professor Tomonari Inamura
Division of Materials Integration 
Physical Metallurgy / Structural and Functional Materials
 Laboratory homepage  


  Assistant Professor  Keisuke Ide
Division of Materials Design 
Material science, Semiconductor physics, Semiconductor device
 Laboratory homepage  


 

K

  Professor Toshio Kamiya
Division of Materials Design 
Inorganic Materials Science, Semiconductor Science,
Semiconductor Devices, Computer Simulation
 Laboratory homepage  

  Professor  Hitoshi Kawaji
Division of Materials Design 
Functional Materials, Properties of Inorganic Materials, Nanoscience
 Laboratory homepage  

  Professor Susumu (Sam) Kono
Division of Structural Engineering 
Building Structures and Materials, Earthquake Engineering, Reinforced Concrete Structures
 Laboratory homepage  





  Associate Professor  Keigo Kamata
Division of Materials Integration 
catalytic chemistry, inoganic synthetic chemistry, physical organic chemistry
 Laboratory homepage  


  Associate Professor Shoichi Kishiki
Division of Structural Engineering 
Building Structures and Materials、Earthquake Engineering
 Laboratory homepage  


  Assistant Professor  Yusuke Kita
Division of Materials Integration 
Catalytic Chemistry, Synthetic Organic Chemistry
 Laboratory homepage  

  Assistant Professor Suguru Kitani
Division of Materials Design 
Inorganic Materials, Thermodynamic properties
 Laboratory homepage  

M

  Professor Yutaka Majima
Division of Materials Integration 
Bottom-up Electronics, Molecular Devices, Scanning Probe Microscopy
 Laboratory homepage  

  Professor  Hiro Munekata
Division of Materials Integration 
Spin-photonics, Opto-spintronics, Condensed matter physics and its application, crystal growth
 Laboratory homepage  

N

  Associate Professor Kazutaka Nakamura
Division of Materials Design 
Light matter interaction, Ultrafast spectroscopy, Chemical physics, Solid state physics
 Laboratory homepage  

  Associate Professor Koshiro Nishimura
Division of Structural Engineering 
Building Structures, Earthquake Engineering, Concrete Engineering
 Laboratory homepage  


  Assistant Professor Nozomi NISHIZAWA
Division of Materials Integration 
Crystal engineering, Spintronics, Opto-engineering, Bio-engineering
 Laboratory homepage  


  Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Sergey A. NIKOLAEV
Division of Unexplored Materials Exploitation 
Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics, Computational Material Science, Spintronics
 Laboratory homepage  


O

  Professor Fumiyasu Oba
Division of Materials Design 
Computational materials science, Electron theory of solids
 Laboratory homepage  





P

  Assistant Professor PHAN Trong Tue
Division of Materials Integration 
Semiconductor devices, Micro/Nano Liquid Process, MEMS
 Laboratory homepage  

 

S

  Professor  Masato Sone
Division of Materials Integration 
Micro/Nanodevice, Bio-Medical Engineering Device Materials
 Laboratory homepage  


  Associate Professor Takao Sasagawa
Division of Materials Design 
Solid State Physics/Chemistry, Crystal Engineering, Quantum Observation, Nano-simulation
 Laboratory homepage  

  Associate Professor Daiki Sato
Division of Structural Engineering 
Building Structures, Earthquake Engineering, Wind Engineering
 Laboratory homepage  






T

  Assistant Professor Akira Takahashi
Division of Materials Design 
Computational materials science, Materials informatics
 Laboratory homepage  


W

  Professor Fumihiro Wakai
Division of Materials Integration 
Inorganic Materials, Properties, Processing
 Laboratory homepage  

Y


  Associate Professor Takafumi YAMAMOTO
Division of Unexplored Materials Exploitation 
solid state chemistry, solid state physics, inorganic chemistry
 Laboratory homepage  


  Assistant Professor  Shintaro Yasui
Division of Unexplored Materials Exploitation 
Inorganic materials, Physical properties of materials
 Laboratory homepage  

Page Top